Int Swedish Championschips 2014

Date:14/09/2014
Type of event:National championships (50)
Organizer:AAA
Contact person:Marie Ziemke Larsson
City:Motala
Country:SWEDEN

Result (48)

1 Hans Nyström SWEDEN 8.2 m² 8.2 m²
2 Anders Pers SWEDEN 9.0 m² 9.0 m²
3 Björn Holm SWEDEN 8.2 m² 8.2 m²
4 Bernd Szyperrek GERMANY 9.0 m² 9.0 m²
5 Jonas Davidson Vitell SWEDEN 8.2 m² 8.2 m²
6 Ulf Antonsson SWEDEN 8.2 m² 8.2 m², 2266
7 Kajsa Larsson SWEDEN 7.4 m² 7.4 m²
8 Allan Koch DENMARK 8.2 m² 8.2 m², 788
9 Magnus Lindstedt SWEDEN 9.0 m² 9.0 m²
10 Adam Baumann SWEDEN 7.4 m² 7.4 m²
11 Fred Axelsson SWEDEN 8.2 m² 8.2 m², 2421
12 Jesper Schmidt DENMARK 9.0 m² 9.0 m², 1499
13 Ola Axelsson SWEDEN 8.2 m² 8.2 m², 1467
14 Anders Göthberg SWEDEN 7.4 m² 7.4 m², 1720
15 Erik Larsen SWEDEN 9.0 m² 9.0 m², 1638
16 Klas Nåbo SWEDEN 9.0 m² 9.0 m², 2387
17 Elias Vitell SWEDEN 7.4 m² 7.4 m²
18 Ulf Jentler SWEDEN 9.0 m² 9.0 m², 1643
19 Jonatan Sipek SWEDEN 7.4 m² 7.4 m²
20 Conny Broberg SWEDEN 9.0 m² 9.0 m², 2022
21 Marcus Lindstedt SWEDEN 7.4 m² 7.4 m²
22 Johan Fallenius SWEDEN 8.2 m² 8.2 m²
23 Isak Bengtsson SWEDEN 8.2 m² 8.2 m²
24 Anders Haaker SWEDEN 8.2 m² 8.2 m², 1444
25 Erik Lindstedt SWEDEN 6.6 m² 6.6 m²
26 Peter Åsberg SWEDEN 8.2 m² 8.2 m², 2269
27 Carl Hjertberg SWEDEN 8.2 m² 8.2 m², 2418
28 Lukas Albrektsson SWEDEN 7.4 m² 7.4 m²
29 Victor Börlin SWEDEN 7.4 m² 7.4 m²
30 Jan Sipek SWEDEN 9.0 m² 9.0 m²
31 Daniel Nordlund SWEDEN 8.2 m² 8.2 m²
32 Sören Sundqvist ÅLAND ISLANDS 8.2 m² 8.2 m²
33 Elsa Vastersson SWEDEN 7.4 m² 7.4 m²
34 Sara Grimbeck SWEDEN 8.2 m² 8.2 m²
35 Ebba Einarsson SWEDEN 7.4 m² 7.4 m²
36 Per Swedberg SWEDEN 8.2 m² 8.2 m², 2507
37 Erik Gustafsson SWEDEN 7.4 m² 7.4 m²
38 Jörgen Wigh SWEDEN 8.2 m² 8.2 m², 2147
39 Johan Nilsson SWEDEN 9.0 m² 9.0 m²
40 Adam Johansson SWEDEN 8.2 m² 8.2 m², 1677
41 Ellie Nåbo SWEDEN 7.4 m² 7.4 m², 2523
42 Peter Mattsson SWEDEN 8.2 m² 8.2 m², 1441
43 Joakim Gnestabo SWEDEN 8.2 m² 8.2 m²
44 Thomas Westergård SWEDEN 9.0 m² 9.0 m²
45 William Larsson SWEDEN 8.2 m² 8.2 m²
46 Emil Bergström SWEDEN 7.4 m² 7.4 m², 1685
47 Max Fallenius SWEDEN 5.8 m² 5.8 m²
48 Rikard Almqvist SWEDEN 7.4 m² 7.4 m²


Welcome to Sweden and KonaONE championship

First result:



1. Race 1 and 2
2. First day




Facebook local
Facebook Kona Sweden




Live on youtube:




 
LIVECAMERA FROM EVENT!

Final result Swedish Championship 2014

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 48, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail size Sail No HelmName Nationality R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st 8.2 2262 Hans Nyström SWEDEN 3.0 1.0 3.0 9.0 4.0 (11.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 38.0 27.0
2nd 9 1993 Anders Pers SWEDEN 1.0 2.0 6.0 (14.0) 6.0 6.0 6.0 1.0 1.0 43.0 29.0
3rd 8.2 1399 Björn Holm SWEDEN (12.0) 3.0 12.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 9.0 4.0 47.0 35.0
4th 9 2214 Bernd Szyperrek GERMANY 4.0 7.0 (11.0) 3.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 7.0 5.0 49.0 38.0
5th 8.2 2162 Jonas Davidson Vitell SWEDEN 2.0 (18.0) 9.0 10.0 15.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 65.0 47.0
6th 8.2 2266 Ulf Antonsson SWEDEN 5.0 (19.0) 2.0 11.0 9.0 4.0 1.0 4.0 16.0 71.0 52.0
7th 7.4 2348 Kajsa Larsson SWEDEN 9.0 12.0 1.0 (32.0) 3.0 7.0 7.0 5.0 8.0 84.0 52.0
8th 8.2 788 Allan Koch DENMARK 10.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 11.0 8.0 8.0 (12.0) 6.0 68.0 56.0
9th 9 2226 Magnus Lindstedt SWEDEN 6.0 8.0 7.0 6.0 12.0 2.0 (49.0 DNF) 10.0 7.0 107.0 58.0
10th 7.4 1516 Adam Baumann SWEDEN 11.0 (20.0) 5.0 20.0 8.0 9.0 14.0 6.0 19.0 112.0 92.0
11th 8.2 2421 Fred Axelsson SWEDEN 18.0 5.0 14.0 18.0 10.0 10.0 (19.0) 15.0 14.0 123.0 104.0
12th 9 2224 Jesper Schmidt DENMARK 7.0 6.0 (24.0) 7.0 22.0 14.0 22.0 18.0 15.0 135.0 111.0
13th 8.2 1467 Ola Axelsson SWEDEN 14.0 17.0 17.0 (33.0) 16.0 26.0 12.0 13.0 11.0 159.0 126.0
14th 7.4 1720 Anders Göthberg SWEDEN 13.0 14.0 20.0 12.0 14.0 19.0 17.0 (22.0) 18.0 149.0 127.0
15th 9 1638 Erik Larsen SWEDEN 8.0 26.0 18.0 2.0 19.0 15.0 21.0 19.0 (29.0) 157.0 128.0
16th 9 2387 Klas Nåbo SWEDEN 17.0 15.0 13.0 (30.0) 7.0 12.0 25.0 26.0 13.0 158.0 128.0
17th 7.4 2434 Elias Vitell SWEDEN 23.0 11.0 8.0 22.0 (27.0) 20.0 23.0 11.0 10.0 155.0 128.0
18th 9 1643 Ulf Jentler SWEDEN (26.0) 13.0 22.0 15.0 5.0 13.0 18.0 25.0 23.0 160.0 134.0
19th 7.4 2312 Jonatan Sipek SWEDEN 19.0 25.0 (30.0) 24.0 20.0 16.0 11.0 17.0 9.0 171.0 141.0
20th 9 2022 Conny Broberg SWEDEN 24.0 (49.0 DNC) 10.0 19.0 13.0 28.0 13.0 16.0 20.0 192.0 143.0
21st 8.2 2400 Marcus Lindstedt SWEDEN 21.0 21.0 25.0 (27.0) 18.0 27.0 16.0 8.0 12.0 175.0 148.0
22nd 8.2 2278 Johan Fallenius SWEDEN 25.0 23.0 (26.0) 4.0 17.0 23.0 15.0 23.0 22.0 178.0 152.0
23rd 8.2 2172 Isak Bengtsson SWEDEN 15.0 22.0 16.0 8.0 23.0 17.0 9.0 (49.0 DNS) 49.0 DNS 208.0 159.0
24th 8.2 1444 Anders Haaker SWEDEN 20.0 10.0 15.0 (34.0) 26.0 21.0 33.0 14.0 27.0 200.0 166.0
25th 7.4 2531 Erik Lindstedt SWEDEN 29.0 (41.0) 29.0 13.0 25.0 25.0 10.0 27.0 17.0 216.0 175.0
26th 8.2 2269 Peter Åsberg SWEDEN 30.0 9.0 19.0 31.0 (36.0) 18.0 26.0 30.0 24.0 223.0 187.0
27th 8.2 2418 Carl Hjertberg SWEDEN 33.0 (39.0) 23.0 23.0 24.0 24.0 20.0 21.0 21.0 228.0 189.0
28th 7.4 2315 Lukas Albrektsson SWEDEN (39.0) 27.0 21.0 26.0 29.0 31.0 27.0 20.0 25.0 245.0 206.0
29th 7.4 2108 Victor Börlin SWEDEN 22.0 (34.0) 28.0 21.0 34.0 22.0 24.0 29.0 28.0 242.0 208.0
30th 9 2128 Jan Sipek SWEDEN 16.0 40.0 31.0 17.0 28.0 (49.0 DNS) 49.0 DNS 28.0 26.0 284.0 235.0
31st 8.2 2405 Daniel Nordlund SWEDEN 28.0 31.0 36.0 29.0 (37.0) 29.0 31.0 24.0 35.0 280.0 243.0
32nd 7.4 1524 Sören Sundqvist FIN 27.0 16.0 27.0 16.0 21.0 (49.0 DNS) 49.0 DNS 49.0 DNS 49.0 DNS 303.0 254.0
33rd 7.4 1689 Elsa Vastersson SWEDEN 32.0 30.0 32.0 (39.0) 32.0 32.0 34.0 32.0 32.0 295.0 256.0
34th 8.2 1659 Sara Grimbeck SWEDEN 31.0 28.0 33.0 (40.0) 35.0 30.0 35.0 31.0 36.0 299.0 259.0
35th 7.4 2554 Ebba Einarsson SWEDEN (44.0) 24.0 41.0 28.0 31.0 37.0 36.0 37.0 34.0 312.0 268.0
36th 8.2 2507 Per Swedberg SWEDEN 35.0 37.0 37.0 35.0 30.0 34.0 29.0 (38.0) 31.0 306.0 268.0
37th 7.4 1684 Erik Gustafsson SWEDEN 40.0 35.0 38.0 36.0 (41.0) 36.0 30.0 33.0 37.0 326.0 285.0
38th 8.2 2147 Jörgen Wigh SWEDEN 38.0 32.0 (47.0) 25.0 33.0 43.0 41.0 35.0 39.0 333.0 286.0
39th 9 1637 Johan Nilsson SWEDEN 34.0 33.0 35.0 (41.0) 40.0 35.0 37.0 36.0 38.0 329.0 288.0
40th 8.2 1677 Adam Johansson SWEDEN (42.0) 38.0 40.0 38.0 39.0 39.0 39.0 34.0 30.0 339.0 297.0
41st 7.4 2523 Ellie Nåbo SWEDEN 41.0 42.0 34.0 37.0 38.0 40.0 32.0 39.0 (49.0 DNF) 352.0 303.0
42nd 8.2 1441 Peter Mattsson SWEDEN 36.0 36.0 (45.0) 44.0 42.0 38.0 40.0 41.0 40.0 362.0 317.0
43rd 7.4 1264 Joakim Gnestabo SWEDEN 45.0 43.0 (46.0) 45.0 43.0 41.0 43.0 40.0 33.0 379.0 333.0
44th 8.2 1674 Thomas Westergård SWEDEN 37.0 (49.0 DNC) 43.0 49.0 OCS 49.0 DNS 33.0 28.0 49.0 DNS 49.0 DNS 386.0 337.0
45th 8.2 2511 William Larsson SWEDEN 43.0 29.0 42.0 42.0 (49.0 DNS) 42.0 42.0 49.0 DNS 49.0 DNS 387.0 338.0
46th 7.4 2174 Emil Bergström SWEDEN 46.0 44.0 39.0 43.0 44.0 (49.0 DNS) 49.0 DNS 49.0 DNS 49.0 DNS 412.0 363.0
47th 5.8 2120 Max Fallenius SWEDEN 47.0 45.0 48.0 46.0 45.0 (49.0 DNF) 38.0 49.0 DNS 49.0 DNS 416.0 367.0
48th 9 2121 John Hallstedt swe (49.0 DNS) 49.0 DNS 44.0 49.0 DNS 49.0 DNS 49.0 DNS 49.0 DNS 49.0 DNS 49.0 DNS 436.0 387.0

 

1. EVENT


1.1 The Competition will be held from Saturday 13th of September to sunday 14th of September 2014.
1.2 This Competition is Level no. 2 Event factor : 1.
1.3 Event/info: joachim@konaone.com
 

2. ORGANIZER

2.1 The Competition will be organized by Motala Segelsällskap for and on behalf of the Swedish Sailing Federation (SSF) and www.konaone.com (mainsponsor)                   
 

3. VENUE

3.1 The event will be held at Varamon Beach, Motala Sweden.
3.2 Conditions to be expected - winds 10-30 knots, water temperature 15-20 C, air
      temperature 10-15 C, waves normally 0-1,0 m in september

 

4. RULES


4.1   This is an event governed by the Swedish Sailing Federation (SSF).
4.1.1 The ISAF Racing Rules of Sailing.
4.1.2 The Kona Class Rules .
4.1.3 No National Authority prescriptions will apply.

4.2 If there is a conflict between the Notice of Race and the Sailing Instructions (SI's), the

      SI's shall take precedence.
4.3 If there is a conflict between languages the English text will take precedence.
4.4. Sail sizes and weight groups:
The division of weight groups for Yellow, Blue and Green class that has been applied in the Swedish Kona Cup for 2012 is also valid for this competition.The following weight divisions apply:
 
- Cadets class: Sail size up to and including 5,8 m2 and sailor age up to of 15 years (follows Class rules)
- Blue class (6,6 m2): Sailors weight any
- Yellow class (7,4 m2): Sailors weight from any to 75 kg *)
- Green class (8,2 m2): Sailors weight from 75 to 85 kg
- Red class (9,0 m2): Sailors weight from 85 and up (follows Class rules)
- Orange class (9:8 m2): Sailors weight from 87 kg. (follows Class rules)
 
*) Dispense to the Yellow class can be given to sailors with a weight below 59 kg if his/her capacity to handle the sail in all Kona racing winds i.e. up to 25 knots can be motivated.
There is no tolerance to the lower weight limits. Sailors weight can be checked by random sampling before racing and after each completed race.
The above weight division is valid for both female and males. A sailor of any division may choose one sail size down, but still compete in his/her weight class.

5. ADVERTISING


5.1 ISAF Regulation 20 - Advertising Code - shall apply.
5.2 Competitors may be required to carry advertising for event sponsors - both on their sails, and on a lycra vest if supplied by the organiser.
 
6. ELIGIBILITY & ENTRY
6.1 All entries shall meet the requirements of ISAF Regulation 19 - Eligibility Code.
6.2 Competitors shall be members of the National Class Association.
6.3 Membership formalities can be completed on site.
6.4 Entries shall be online via www.konaone.com


6.5 Competitors shall provide the following documentation prior to completing

      registration formalities on site:
- Proof of Entry registration formalities on site: Fee payment
- Evidence of valid third party insurance
- Proof of age
- Parental/legal Guardian Assent - for those under age of 18
- Medical Treatment Permission - for those under age of 18 or on their parents medical

   insurance policy.
6.6 Coaches and team support personnel shall provide the following documentation prior

      to completing registration formalities on site:
- Boat Driving Licence (if applicable)
 

7. FEES

Entry fee: 750 sek (85€) (incl bakett/dinner (1) and Lunch (2) days pay before: 5th September.
Late entryfee: 1000 sek (110€)  after 10th September.
Payments: http://www.vatternevent.se/aktivitet/kona-vindsurfing-sm-12-13-september/
Charter equipment: 600 Sek (72€) book it here
 

8. RACING FORMAT, CLASSES & DIVISIONS

8.2 All divisions will apply to the Kona Class Rules
8.2 The Competition shall be a "open entry" event.
8.2 The maximum "fleet size" shall be 100.

8.3 One fleet is Kona Class.

8.4The fleet may be split into two equal fleets followed by a final.

8.5 Class One-class, Improve class and cadett class.

9. SCHEDULE

9.1 Event Schedule
 

Friday 12.09.2014

18.00-21.00 Registration and mingle.

Saturday 13.09.2012

8.00-09.00 Registration
09.00 Skippers Meeting
10.00 Racing (two races)
12.30 Lunch
14.00 Racing (three races)
16.30 Last possible start for the day
19.00 Dinnerbanquet 

Sunday 14.09.2012

09.00 Skippers Meeting 10.00 Racing (two races)
12.30 Lunch
13.30 Racing (two races)
16.00 Last possible warning signal
17.00 Price Ceremony (tentatively)
 
9.2 The scheduled time of the warning signal for the first race each day is 09.55 hrs.
9.3 The racing schedule may be altered, and is governed by the SI's.
 

10. EQUIPMENT


10.1 It is the responsibility of each competitor to ensure that his/her board and equipment conforms to its Class Rules.
10.2 Equipment checks may be made throughout the event.
10.3 Competitors shall bring their own equipment.

 

11. SAILING INSTRUCTIONS


11.1 The SIs' will be available at registration and posted on the official noticeboard.

12. COURSES

12.1 Courses shall be as prescribed in the Sailing Instructions and will be posted on the official notice board on the day of racing.

13. SCORING

13.1 Scoring will be in accordance with WCR Appendix A using the "Low Points Scoring System."
 

14. STORAGE OF EQUIPMENT

14.1 Please note that each competitor has his/her own responsibility of storing and safekeeping of equipment.
 

15. MEDALS AND PRIZES

15.1 Medals shall be awarded in each class/division.
15.2 Medals/trophees shall be awarded to the first three competitors, in each class/division.
 

16. BUOYANCY

16.1 Personal buoyancy is mandatory for all competitors.
 

17. DISCLAIMER OF LIABILITY


17.1 Competitors take part in all races at their own risk. The organiser, Kona Class association or any of their officials or representatives or any sponsors or their officials or representatives are not responsible, under any circumstances, for any damage, loss or injury either ashore or on the water either to persons or equipment, which may result.
17.2 Participation in this event, supporting events and in each race in them is at the sole discretion of the sailor and at his/her own risk. Notice is drawn to RRS 4.
 

18. INSURANCE

18.1 Competitors shall possess valid third party liability insurance with a minimum cover of 300,000 Euro.
 

19. MEDIA

19.1 In registering for the event, competitors automatically grant to the Organising Authority the right in perpetuity to make, use and show from time to time at their discretion, any motion pictures, still pictures and live, taped or filmed television and other reproduction of them, taken during the period of the event, for the said competition as defined in the Notice of Race and Sailing Instructions in which he/she participates without compensation.
 

20. INFORMATION ACCOMMODATION AND DINNER

Book you accomondation and food here:
http://www.vatternevent.se/aktivitet/kona-vindsurfing-sm-12-13-september/








Visa Kona ONE på en större karta